Consecrated Light


Fairy / Effect  LIGHT / 1
Neither player can Normal or Special Summon DARK monsters or declare an attack with a DARK monster. This card cannot be destroyed by battle with a DARK monster, also you take no battle damage from that battle.
0/0 
CARD ID: 02980764
STATUS TCG: Unlimited
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Consecrated Light

TCG SETS

TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgTrend
Absolute Powerforce ABPF-EN033 Short Print0.02€0.33€0.34€
Astral Pack Four AP04-EN006 Super Rare0.15€0.39€0.42€
Lost Sanctuary Structure Deck SDLS-EN022 Common0.02€0.18€0.17€

Card Trivia

 This monster appears in the artwork of Leeching the Light.

Rulings


TCG Rulings



You can Summon "Light and Darkness Dragon" while "Consecrated Light" is on the field. Once it is on the field, it will be unable to attack.: Absolute Powerforce - Card Rulings (Version 1.0)