Continuous / Spell
Once per turn: You can pay 500 Life Points, then declare 1 card name; excavate the top card of your Deck, and if it is the declared card, add it to your hand. Otherwise, send it to the Graveyard.
CARD ID: 22796548
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
|Astral Pack Four||AP04-EN024||Common||0.07€||0.80€||0.52€|
|Dark Revelation Volume 1||DR1-EN254||Common||0.02€||0.22€||0.14€|
Judge Program Forum Rulings
In place of declaring a FULL card name, a precise description of a card's stats, appearance, and/or effects, is considered acceptable so long as both players are in clear agreement over which card is being described.: Question/Mind Crush/Prohibition/ETC vs. Card Names
Previously Official Rulings
If you have multiple copies of "Archfiend's Oath", you can use all of them.
Mentions in Other Rulings
Spell Economics:" While "Spell Economics" is active, you don't have to pay Life Points to activate a Spell Card (place it face-up on the field), but to activate an effect of a Spell Card, like "Archfiend's Oath", you still have to pay.