The Seal of Orichalcos


  Field / Spell
All monsters you control gain 500 ATK. Once per turn, this card cannot be destroyed by card effects. While you control 2 or more face-up Attack Position monsters, your opponent cannot target your monster(s) with the lowest ATK for an attack. If this card is activated: Destroy all Special Summoned monsters you control. You cannot Special Summon monsters from the Extra Deck. You can only activate "The Seal of Orichalcos" once per Duel. 


CARD ID: 48179391
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: The Seal of Orichalcos
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Dragons of Legend: Unleashed DRL3-EN070 Ultra Rare 1.12$ 3.35$1.20€2.46€1.92€
Legendary Collection 3: Yugi's World LC03-EN001 Ultra Rare 2.50$ 5.65$1.00€3.29€2.70€

Trivia

TCG Rulings


Judge Program Forum Rulings

{{RulingFlagged">TCGJudgeProgram =
For effects that read "you can only ACTIVATE this card/effect once per turn/Duel" if the activation of the card or effect is negated, you can activate the card/effect again in the same turn/Duel. So if the activation of "
The Seal of Orichalcos" is negated by a card's effect you can activate another "The Seal of Orichalcos" in that Duel. For effects that read "you can only USE this card/effect once per turn/Duel" if the activation of the card or effect is negated, you cannot activate the card/effect again in the same turn/Duel.: The Seal of Orichalcos - Negated Activation



OCG Rulings



Even if during the Duel the opponent activates "The Seal of Orichalcos", you can activate "The Seal of Orichalcos".: If during the Duel the opponent activates "The Seal of Orichalcos", are you unable to activate "The Seal of Orichalcos" during that Duel?

If "Forbidden Dress" or "Forbidden Lance" are activated in a chain to "The Seal of Orichalcos" targeting a monster that was Special Summoned, the Special Summoned monster is not destroyed once the effects of "Forbidden Dress" or "Forbidden Lance" have stopped applying. Therefore, the monster affected by the effect of "Forbidden Dress" or "Forbidden Lance" remains on the field.: If "Forbidden Dress" or "Forbidden Lance" are activated in a chain to "The Seal of Orichalcos" targeting a monster that was Special Summoned that monster is not destroyed, but during the End Phase, once the effects of "Forbidden Dress" have stopped applying, is the monster destroyed?

If there's one or more monsters with the same ATK as the monster with the lowest ATK under the control of the controller of "The Seal of Orichalcos", the opponent cannot target any of those monsters for an attack. Furthermore, if the controller of "The Seal of Orichalcos" only controls face-up monsters and they all have the same ATK, the opponent cannot target any monsters for an attack.: While the effect of "The Seal of Orichalcos" is being applied, if there are 2 or more monsters with the lowest ATK value, is it impossible to target any of them for an attack?