Ojama Trio


  Normal / Trap
Special Summon 3 "Ojama Tokens" (Beast-Type/LIGHT/Level 2/ATK 0/DEF 1000) to your opponent's field in Defense Position. They cannot be Tributed for a Tribute Summon, and each time 1 is destroyed, its controller takes 300 damage. 


STATUS TCG: Semi-Limited

CARD ID: 29843091
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Ojama Trio
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Dark Crisis DCR-047 Short Print 1.20$ 1.40$0.15€1.16€0.81€
Dark Crisis DCR-EN047 Short Print -,--$ -,--$0.15€1.16€0.81€
Dark Revelation Volume 1 DR1-EN209 Common 1.08$ 1.57$0.15€1.19€0.38€
Dinosmasher's Fury Structure Deck SR04-EN034 Common 0.66$ 1.03$0.02€0.27€0.21€
Duelist Pack: Chazz Princeton DP2-EN027 Common 0.87$ 1.64$0.05€0.88€0.57€

Trivia


TCG Rulings


Mentions in Other Rulings

Black-Winged Dragon: If multiple "Ojama Tokens" are destroyed at the same time, you’ll place a Black Feather Counter for each of them


OCG Rulings


Mentions in Other Rulings

An Ojama Token can be used as a Fusion Material Monster for "Ojama Knight

Previously Official Rulings


You cannot activate "
Ojama Trio" if there are not 3 vacant Monster Zones on your opponent's side of the field.

You cannot activate "Ojama Trio" if "Scapegoat" or "The Last Warrior from Another Planet" is preventing you from Summoning.

If there are Ojama Tokens on your opponent's side of the field, and "Remove Brainwashing" is activated, the Ojama Tokens are switched to your side of the field. If you don't have enough Monster Zones for them, some of the Ojama Tokens are destroyed and the damage is inflicted to the opponent.

When you chain Ojama Trio to your opponent's "Call of the Mummy" effect, the effect of "Call of the Mummy" is negated.

When your opponent activates "Snatch Steal", and you chain "Ojama Trio" to fill up his/her remaining Monster Zones, then there is no room for the stolen monster, and it is destroyed.

Mentions in Other Rulings

Senet Switch: If "Ojama Trio" is chained to the effect of "Senet Switch" so that the designated Monster Card Zone is now occupied, the effect of "Senet Switch" is not applied and the monster does not move.

Judge List Rulings

Reasoning: You cannot activate this card if you already control five monsters. If you control five monsters when the effect resolves (i.e. your opponent chains "Ojama Trio"), you still apply the effect and when you pick-up a monster that can be Normal Summoned it is sent to the Graveyard along with the other picked-up cards.: Reasoning