Number 11: Big Eye


Spellcaster / Xyz / Effect  DARK / 7
2 Level 7 monsters
Once per turn: You can detach 1 material from this card, then target 1 monster your opponent controls; take control of that monster. This card cannot attack the turn this effect is activated.

2600/2000 


CARD ID: 80117527
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Number 11: Big Eye
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Astral Pack Six AP06-EN002 Ultimate Rare 13.45$ 14.88$15.98€25.63€17.98€
Battles of Legend: Light's Revenge BLLR-EN066 Ultra Rare 1.28$ 1.75$0.10€1.46€0.46€
Galactic Overlord GAOV-EN090 Secret Rare 3.90$ 5.86$3.00€9.05€5.93€
Premium Gold: Infinite Gold PGL3-EN063 Gold Rare 1.24$ 1.98$0.20€2.33€0.82€
War of the Giants: Round 2 BPW2-EN102 Ultra Rare 2.25$ 2.99$4.99€15.64€9.11€
War of the Giants Reinforcements WGRT-EN102 Ultra Rare 4.49$ 9.03$0.69€3.94€1.40€

Trivia




OCG Rulings



Detaching an Xyz Material is an activation cost.: Xyz Monster > Number 11: Big Eye

The effect targets one monster on your opponent's field. You can also select a face-down monster.

You gain control of the monster until it is removed from the field.

After you activate the effect of "Number 11: Big Eye", if "Number 11: Big Eye" is flipped face-down and then face-up, then you can attack with it.: If "Number 11: Big Eye" becomes face-down and then face-up after activating its effect, then can it attack?

After you apply the effect of "Number 11: Big Eye", you retain control of the monster even if "Number 11: Big Eye" is removed from the field or if "Skill Drain" is activated.: If "Number 11: Big Eye" is removed from the field after applying its effect, then what happens to the monster of which you gained control?

Suppose that you use the effect of "Number 11: Big Eye" to gain control of your opponent's "Shooting Star Dragon". If you activate the effect of "Shooting Star Dragon" and banish it, then during the End Phase, its effect will activate and it will Special Summon itself back to its original owner's field.: If you gain control of "Shooting Star Dragon" through the effect of "Number 11: Big Eye" and banish it, then you Special Summon it to which player's field?

When resolving the effect of "Number 11: Big Eye", if you cannot gain control of the targeted monster (such as if the monster is no longer on the field), then you still cannot attack with "Number 11: Big Eye".: If you cannot gain control of a monster through the effect of "Number 11: Big Eye", then can it attack?

If "Light and Darkness Dragon" negates the activation of the effect of "Number 11: Big Eye", then you can attack with "Number 11: Big Eye" during that turn.