Kozmo Farmgirl


Psychic / Effect  LIGHT / 3
During either player's turn: You can banish this card; Special Summon 1 Level 4 or higher "Kozmo" monster from your hand. You can only use this effect of "Kozmo Farmgirl" once per turn. When this card inflicts battle damage to your opponent: You can pay 500 LP; add 1 "Kozmo" card from your Deck to your hand.
1500/1000 


CARD ID: 31061682
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Kozmo Farmgirl
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Clash of Rebellions CORE-EN082 Ultra Rare 2.53$ 3.62$2.00€8.12€5.29€
Premium Gold: Infinite Gold PGL3-EN024 Gold Secret Rare 1.29$ 2.60$0.75€2.01€1.31€

Trivia


TCG Rulings



"During either player's turn: You can banish this card; Special Summon 1 Level 4 or higher "Kozmo" monster from your hand." is a Quick Effect.The Quick Effect of "Kozmo Farmgirl" can also be activated during the Battle Phase. : Frontier in Space

"When this card inflicts battle damage to your opponent: You can pay 500 LP; add 1 "Kozmo" card from your Deck to your hand." is "NOT" a mandatory effect.: Frontier in Space


OCG Rulings



The effect "During either player's turn: You can banish this card; Special Summon 1 Level 4 or higher "Kozmo" monster from your hand." is a Quick Effect. (Banishing "Kozmo Farmgirl" while it is face-up in your Monster Zone is a cost to activate this effect. Also, it cannot be activated during the Damage Step.): Kozmo Farmgirl

The effect "Special Summon 1 Level 4 or higher "Kozmo" monster from your hand." does not target. (You choose 1 monster to Special Summon from the hand when the effect resolves. The effect cannot be activated if you do not have any Level 4 or higher "Kozmo" monster in the hand.)

The effect "When this card inflicts battle damage to your opponent: You can pay 500 LP; add 1 "Kozmo" card from your Deck to your hand." is a Trigger Effect. (It can be activated after a damage calculation in which "Kozmo Farmgirl" inflicted battle damage to your opponent. Paying 500 Life Points is a cost to activate this effect.)

The effect "add 1 "Kozmo" card from your Deck to your hand." does not target. (You choose 1 "Kozmo" card in your Deck when the effect resolves. The effect cannot be activated if you do not have any "Kozmo" card in your Deck.)