Great Shogun Shien


Warrior / Effect  FIRE / 7
If you control 2 or more face-up "Six Samurai" monsters, you can Special Summon this card (from your hand). Your opponent can only activate 1 Spell/Trap Card each turn. If this card would be destroyed, you can destroy a face-up "Six Samurai" monster you control instead.
2500/2400 


CARD ID: 63176202
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Great Shogun Shien
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Champion Pack: Game Eight CP08-EN008 Rare 1.89$ 2.35$0.48€1.51€0.87€
Legendary Collection 2: The Duel Academy Years Mega Pack LCGX-EN233 Secret Rare 9.19$ 9.92$2.95€4.04€3.39€
Ra Yellow Mega Pack RYMP-EN094 Common 0.59$ 1.16$0.10€1.83€0.55€
Samurai Warlords Structure Deck SDWA-EN009 Common 1.25$ 1.41$0.10€0.32€0.32€
Strike of Neos STON-EN013 Super Rare 5.62$ 6.57$0.29€1.62€1.46€
Strike of Neos STON-EN013 Ultimate Rare 19.99$ 15.65$9.99€18.72€10.08€

Trivia




OCG Rulings



If the effect of "Great Shogun Shien" is applied, when "Magic Jammer"/"Seven Tools of the Bandit"/etc negates the activation of a Spell/Trap Card, the opponent can activate one more Spell/Trap Card.: When "Great Shogun Shien" is face-up on the field, when the activation of a Spell Card is negated with "Magic Jammer" etc, can another Spell Card be activated?

Even if Great Shogun Shien is face-up, if Legendary Six Samurai - Shi En negates the activation of a Spell Card, the opponent can still activate one more Spell card

Previously Official Rulings


The second effect of this card restricts your opponent to either 1 Spell Card or 1 Trap Card each turn; not one of each. This effect applies during both players' turns.

The second effect of this card only restricts the activation of new cards. It does not restrict the number of times that the effects of face-up
Continuous Spell and Trap Cards can be used.

The second effect of this card only applies to cards activated after "Great Shogun Shien" is face-up on the field. If your opponent activates a Spell or Trap Card, and then later you Special Summon "Great Shogun Shien" (or flip him face-up), your opponent can still activate 1 more Spell/Trap Card this turn.

If "Great Shogun Shien" is face-up, and the activation of your opponent's Spell/Trap Card is negated (by "Magic Jammer", etc.), they can still activate 1 more Spell/Trap Card after that.


The Six Samurai Monster Rulings
{{:Card Rulings:The Six Samurai