Fire Formation - Tenki


  Continuous / Spell
When this card is activated: You can add 1 Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monster from your Deck to your hand. All Beast-Warrior-Type monsters you control gain 100 ATK. You can only activate 1 "Fire Formation - Tenki" per turn. 


CARD ID: 57103969
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Fire Formation - Tenki
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Astral Pack Three AP03-EN003 Ultimate Rare 29.99$ 34.34$29.50€42.99€30.35€
Cosmo Blazer CBLZ-EN059 Common 1.01$ 1.81$0.03€0.71€0.70€
Duelist League 18 participation cards DL18-EN014 Rare 4.99$ 13.24$1.90€3.45€2.59€
Fire Fists: Special Edition FFSE-EN001 Super Rare 1.87$ 1.95$1.98€2.37€2.31€
Premium Gold PGLD-EN050 Gold Rare 2.02$ 2.92$0.30€1.59€1.00€
The Secret Forces THSF-EN057 Super Rare 1.28$ 1.92$0.20€1.59€0.97€

Trivia




OCG Rulings



"When this card is activated: You can add 1 Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monster from your Deck to your hand." can be applied when "Fire Formation - Tenki" is activated. You can activate this card without applying this effect.: Fire Formation - Tenki

You choose whether to add 1 Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monster from your Deck to your hand or not when "Fire Formation - Tenki" resolves.

"Fire Formation - Tenki" can be activated even if you have no Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monsters in your Deck. (In that case, you must choose not add 1 Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monster from your Deck to your hand.)

The effect "All Beast-Warrior-Type monsters you control gain 100 ATK." does not start a Chain Link.

"Fire Formation - Tenki" can be activated even if "Thunder King Rai-Oh" is on the field. In that case, since you cannot add cards from your Deck to your hand, the effect "When this card is activated: You can add 1 Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monster from your Deck to your hand." cannot be applied.: Can "Fire Formation - Tenki" be activated while "Thunder King Rai-Oh" is on the field?

If "Fire Formation - Tenki" is destroyed by a "Mystical Space Typhoon" activated in a Chain, the effect "When this card is activated: You can add 1 Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monster from your Deck to your hand." cannot be applied.: If "Fire Formation - Tenki" is destroyed by a "Mystical Space Typhoon" activated in a Chain, can you add a Level 4 or lower Beast-Warrior-Type monster from your Deck to your hand?