Evilswarm Exciton Knight


Fiend / Xyz / Effect  LIGHT / 4
2 Level 4 monsters
Once per chain, during your Main Phase or your opponent's Battle Phase, if your opponent has more total cards in their hand and field than you do (Quick Effect): You can detach 1 material from this card; destroy all other cards on the field, also your opponent takes no further damage this turn.

1900/0 


STATUS TCG: Forbidden

CARD ID: 46772449
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Evilswarm Exciton Knight
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP14-EN224 Secret Rare 3.84$ 5.77$4.49€10.41€5.60€
Battles of Legend: Light's Revenge BLLR-EN068 Ultra Rare 1.45$ 2.17$0.45€5.51€1.04€
Legacy of the Valiant LVAL-EN056 Secret Rare 7.95$ 11.43$7.25€15.11€10.60€

Trivia




OCG Rulings



This card is treated as an "lswarm" monster.: Evilswarm Exciton Knight

This effect is a Quick Effect. (This effect does not target.)

Detaching 1 Xyz Material from this card is a cost to activate this effect.

This effect cannot be activated during the Damage Step.

When the effect resolves, even if the number of cards in your hand/field has become more than the opponent's, the "destroy all other cards on the field." effect is still applied. ("your opponent takes no further damage this turn" is also applied.): When resolving the effect of "Evilswarm Exciton Knight", if the number of cards in your hand/field has become more than the opponent’s, how does the effect resolve?

The effect of "Evilswarm Exciton Knight" cannot be activated more than once in the same chain. Also, if not on the same chain, after resolving the effect of "Evilswarm Exciton Knight", you can activate its effect again that turn. (However, you can only activate it a second time if your opponent's cards in the hand and on the field still outnumber yours.): Can the effect of "Evilswarm Exciton Knight" be activated more than once per turn?

If the effect of "Evilswarm Exciton Knight" is negated by "Skill Drain" or the effect of "Light and Darkness Dragon", the "your opponent takes no further damage this turn" effect is not applied.: If the effect "Evilswarm Exciton Knight" is negated by "Skill Drain" or the effect of "Light and Darkness Dragon", is the effect that reduces all damage the opponent takes to 0 still applied?