Electromagnetic Turtle


Machine / Effect  LIGHT / 4
During your opponent's Battle Phase: You can banish this card from your Graveyard; end the Battle Phase (this is a Quick Effect). You can only use this effect of "Electromagnetic Turtle" once per Duel.
0/1800 


CARD ID: 34710660
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Electromagnetic Turtle
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Yugi's Legendary Decks YGLD-ENA00 Secret Rare 2.29$ 5.10$0.69€2.91€1.21€




OCG Rulings



This effect is a Quick Effect.: Electromagnetic Turtle

Banishing this card from your Graveyard is a cost to activate this effect.

This effect does not target.

This effect cannot be activated during the Damage Step.

When this effect resolves, you proceed to the End Step. (If this effect was activated during attack declaration, then damage calculation is not performed.)