Dark Valkyria


Fairy / Gemini / Effect  DARK / 4
This card is treated as a Normal Monster while face-up on the field or in the Graveyard. While this card is a Normal Monster on the field, you can Normal Summon it to have it become an Effect Monster with this effect.
● Once, while this card is face-up on the field: You can place 1 Spell Counter on it. This card gains 300 ATK for each Spell Counter on it. You can remove 1 Spell Counter from this card, then target 1 monster on the field; destroy that target.

1800/1050 


CARD ID: 83269557
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Dark Valkyria
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
Battle Pack: Epic Dawn BP01-EN152 Common 0.42$ 0.87$0.02€0.16€0.06€
Battle Pack: Epic Dawn BP01-EN152 Starfoil Rare 0.33$ 0.94$0.02€0.31€0.13€
Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants BP02-EN064 Mosaic Rare 0.33$ 0.87$0.10€0.47€0.20€
Battle Pack 2: War of the Giants BP02-EN064 Rare 0.67$ 1.07$0.02€0.28€0.13€
Legendary Decks II LDK2-ENJ19 Common 0.33$ 0.79$0.02€0.38€0.07€
Light of Destruction LODT-EN027 Rare 0.66$ 1.08$0.02€0.39€0.21€
Warriors' Strike Structure Deck SDWS-EN016 Common 0.68$ 1.01$0.02€0.14€0.07€

Trivia




OCG Rulings



If "Dark Valkyria" is treated as an Effect Monster due to the effect of a card like "Supervise" or "Superalloy Beast Raptinus" and has a Spell Counter, then when "Superalloy Beast Raptinus" is removed from the field, the Spell Counter is removed because "Dark Valkyria" is now treated as a Normal Monster. If "Dark Valkyria

Previously Official Rulings


While "
Dark Valkyria" is an Effect Monster, you can place Spell Counters onto it with other card effects, like "Pitch-Black Power Stone" and "Apprentice Magician."

If "Dark Valkyria" is treated as an Effect Monster due to the effect of “Superalloy Beast Raptinus” and has a Spell Counter when "Superalloy Beast Raptinus" is removed from the field, the Spell Counter is removed because "Dark Valkyria" is changed to a Normal Monster. If "Dark Valkyria" becomes an Effect Monster again afterwards, its effect can be used once more.


Gemini monster Rulings
{{:Card Rulings:Gemini monster