Bujintei Tsukuyomi


Beast-Warrior / Xyz / Effect  LIGHT / 4
2 Level 4 LIGHT monsters
Once per turn: You can detach 1 Xyz Material from this card; send your entire hand to the Graveyard (min. 1), and if you do, draw 2 cards. When this card you controlled while face-up leaves the field because of an opponent's card effect: You can target Level 4 Beast-Warrior-Type "Bujin" monsters in your Graveyard, up to the number of Xyz Materials this card had on the field; Special Summon those targets. You can only control 1 "Bujintei Tsukuyomi".

1800/2300 


CARD ID: 73289035
Powered by yugioh.wikia.com
YuGiOh! TCG karta: Bujintei Tsukuyomi
ZOBACZ WPIS NA WIKI

SETY TCG

Yu-Gi-Oh Prices Yu-Gi-Oh Cardmarket
TCG SetSymbolRarityLowAvgLowAvgTrend
2014 Mega-Tin Mega Pack MP14-EN223 Ultra Rare 7.74$ 8.94$6.00€36.62€9.34€
Legacy of the Valiant LVAL-EN054 Ultimate Rare 9.83$ 9.81$7.50€13.63€12.27€
Legacy of the Valiant LVAL-EN054 Ultra Rare 6.97$ 8.06$5.98€12.05€9.76€

Trivia




OCG Rulings



The "send your entire hand to the Graveyard (min. 1), and if you do, draw 2 cards." effect is an Ignition Effect. (This effect does not target.): Bujintei Tsukuyomi

Detaching 1 Xyz Material from this card is a cost to activate the "send your entire hand to the Graveyard (min. 1), and if you do, draw 2 cards." effect.

The "You can target Level 4 Beast-Warrior-Type "Bujin" monsters in your Graveyard, up to the number of Xyz Materials this card had on the field; Special Summon those targets." is a Trigger Effect. (This effect targets the monsters that will be Special Summoned. This effect can also be activated during the Damage Step.)

You cannot activate the "send your entire hand to the Graveyard (min. 1), and if you do, draw 2 cards." effect if you have 0 cards in your hand. Furthermore, if you have 0 cards in your hand when the "send your entire hand to the Graveyard (min. 1), and if you do, draw 2 cards." effect resolves, you do not draw any card.: Can you activate the effect of "Bujintei Tsukuyomi" if you have 0 cards in your hand?